Bài đăng

"W.E.G.O. (Interlude)" (feat. Proof & DJ Head) lyrics, audio, video Eminem

Hình ảnh
"W.E.G.O. (Interlude)" (feat. Proof & DJ Head) youtube




Lyric:

[old school hip-hop beat tune plays in the background like a radio station]

[Proof]
Yeah soul intent, checking it number one baby this week
You know what I'm sayin'?
This is MC Proof

[Head]
And DJ Head

[Proof]
Checkin' in on W.E.G.O.
You know what I'm sayin'?
Ay yo we got the number one requested song, of the DAY coming up next.
It's a local thing wants retilin'
It goes by the name of Eminem
And it's called "It's OK"


Video:

"Infinite" Song Lyrics and Video Eminem

Hình ảnh
Infinite is a hip hop historic song. Its also the song that made me want to start making music back in 2003. Infinite is my all time favorite song ever made hands down. I make authentic hip hop i do not make mumble rap. If your a fan of real hip hop feel free to check my music out all you have to do is click my picture to veiw my channel and im sure you will love my music. Eminem fans are amongst the best fans ever and i would really love to have some of you support me as well. My dream is to touch as many lifes i can untill i die. One thumbs up can make that possible

Lyric

Oh yeah, this is Eminem baby, back up in that motherfucking ass
One time for your motherfucking mind, we represent the 313
You know what I'm saying?
'Cause they don't know shit about this
For the 9-6

Ayo, my pen and paper 'cause a chain reaction
To get your brain relaxing, a zany acting maniac in action
A brainiac in fact son, you mainly lack attraction
You look insanely whack when just a fraction of my track…

"Tonight" - Eminem lyric and Video music

Hình ảnh
"Tonight"
[Women Singing:]
Tonight, Tonight, Tonight, Tonight, Tonight

[Verse 1:]
I'm getting mad love, I'm snuggling hugs
Druggling thugs, smuggling drugs, juggling jobs, guzzling jugs
So here's a toast to federal checks
Hetero sex, unaffordable medical debts, huh
We travel in packs and ravel in facts and gravel in cracks
To find babbling Max, gaffling tracks
I grapple an axe for them baffling acts
The mysterious stab in the backs who dabble in wax
Still in my yard when I sculpted the culprit
The tall shit that will end up with his skull split
Then I buried the hatchet, I carried on my back 
Butterfingers is here and it's necessary to scratch it
Baby all I wanna do is swallow one and two
Smoke a little bit and follow one of you 
Back home when the party ends
So tonight I'm dropping naughty hints
To the finest women in the audience

[Chorus:]
[Women Singing:]
Tonight, Tonight, Tonight, Tonight, Tonight (blends in with lyrics)

[Eminem:]
Cause we came here to do this tonight
We don&#…

"It's Ok" (feat. Eye-Kyu) Eminem - Lyrics and Video

Hình ảnh
Yo, i'm doing some work on hip hop and i read your description of eminem. The piece about how infinite was produced in particular. I want to ask what dvd it was? What's the name of the documentary(?)? I need to know more about the story of producing behind relapse, and, and don't take this personal. preferably from reliable sources. Thanks.



[Eye-Kyu:] Check it out, 
[Eminem:] Hey Kyu!

[Eye-Kyu:]
[Chorus:]
It's a broke day but everything is ok (It's ok)
I'm up all night, but everything is alright (It's alright)
It's a rough week, and I don't get enough sleep (I can't sleep)
It's a long year pretending I belong here (Belong here)
It's a broke day but everything is ok (It's ok)
I'm up all night, but everything is alright (It's alright)
It's a rough week, and I don't get enough sleep (I can't sleep)
It's a long year pretending I belong here (Belong here)

[Verse 1: Eminem]
One day I plan to be a family man happily married
I w…

Rap God Lyrics - Eminem - Video

Hình ảnh
Rap GOd- The shitty thing about Eminem is that there's no middle ground with him. In this comments section are either hardcore Stans, or people who outright think that old Em was better and new Em is shit. Same thing with Drake, you either love his shit or hate him.

Rap God highlights Eminem's strengths and weaknesses: -Incredible technical rapping ability -Horrible, corny punchlines

Video:


[Intro:]
Look, I was gonna go easy on you not to hurt your feelings
But I'm only going to get this one chance
(Six minutes, six minutes)
Something's wrong, I can feel it
(Six minutes, six minutes, Slim Shady, you're on)
Just a feeling I've got
Like something's about to happen
But I don't know what
If that means, what I think it means, we're in trouble
Big trouble. And if he is as bananas as you say
I'm not taking any chances
You were just what the doctor ordered

[Chorus:]
I'm beginning to feel like a Rap God, Rap God
All my people from the front to the back nod, back nod
N…